.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Youth Cross Country Series Results

-A A +A

Week Five

By The Staff

Event 1 Girls 800 Meter Run CC Kindergarten - 2nd

=================================================================

Name Year School Finals

=================================================================

1 Elizabeth Link 02 CMZ 3:54.2

2 Audrey West 02 DRE 3:58.7

3 Kaitlyn Wilson 01 CMZ 4:07.8

4 Grace Bezold 01 SJA 4:12.4

5 Keirstin Dehner 02 CMZ 4:15.8

6 Morgan Asher 02 DRE 4:19.4

7 Emily Ford 02 MCE 4:20.6

8 Aubrey Russo K SJA 4:21.4

9 McKenna Thompson 02 SES 4:21.9

10 Skyler Maines 02 DRE 4:27.0

11 Lannah Herindon 02 SES 4:33.8

12 Amber Davis 02 SES 4:42.5

13 Anna Prince K SJA 4:55.2

14 Moriah McCain PK SES 5:00.9

15 Haleigh Spare 01 CMZ 5:21.0

16 Amber Webster K SES 5:21.6

17 Jordan Wood 02 SES 5:30.6

18 Annie Lou Kahmann 01 SJA 5:36.8

19 Kelsey Weber 02 SJA 5:44.7

20 Mary Robinson 02 CMZ 5:50.2

21 Emma Hicks K DRE 5:53.2

22 Keara Gorman K DRE 5:54.0

23 Mehgann Thompson 01 SES 6:36.9

24 Alyssa Harper K DRE 6:49.1

Event 2 Boys 800 Meter Run CC Kindergarten - 2nd

=================================================================

Name Year School Finals

=================================================================

1 Bryant Henson 02 MCE 3:23.1

2 Micah McCain 02 SES 3:24.4

3 Caden Tien 02 WES 3:45.3

4 Lucas Allnutt 02 SES 3:47.0

5 Benjamin Kinsey 02 WES 3:51.4

6 Elijah Walters 01 WES 3:53.0

7 Ryan Prince 02 SJA 3:56.0

8 Brayden Henson 01 MCE 3:58.7

9 Brandon Gibson 01 SES 3:59.5

10 Austin Helmer 02 CMZ 4:01.5

11 Brendan Morris 02 WES 4:02.4

12 HyWay Webster 02 SES 4:03.2

13 Benjamin Gallus 02 SJA 4:03.5

14 Austin Craven 01 SJA 4:06.9

15 Luke Dawalt 02 SES 4:19.5

16 Samuel Kinsey 01 DRE 4:27.0

17 Joel McCain K SES 4:27.4

18 Conner Gallus K SJA 4:27.9

19 Ky Gorman 02 DRE 4:30.8

20 Maxwell Edwards K DRE 4:31.3

21 Matthew Kleinwachter 02 DRE 4:33.9

22 Timothy Moore 02 CMZ 4:37.0

23 Isaiah Autry 02 DRE 4:37.9

24 Adam Autry III 01 DRE 4:38.6

25 Brent Wininger 01 SES 4:46.0

26 John Goetsch 01 SJA 4:46.8

27 Bryson Autry 01 DRE 4:50.1

28 CJ Tien K WES 4:52.9

29 Jimmy Tutorow 02 CMZ 4:57.5

30 George Kleinwachter 01 DRE 4:59.9

31 Dorian Wallace 01 SES 5:04.2

32 Elliot Herzog 01 CMZ 5:06.1

33 Barek Webster 01 DRE 5:07.9

34 Blake Brockman 01 DRE 5:11.4

35 Jacob Wieland K SJA 5:11.7

36 Carson Portwood K CMZ 5:16.1

37 Tyler Moore 02 CMZ 5:16.8

38 Nicholas Allen K SJA 5:29.3

39 Dakota Akers 02 CMZ 5:32.4

40 Tristen Fields K SES 5:54.6

41 Kordell Conley 01 MCE 6:01.8

42 Gabe Huffman 01 CMZ 6:06.2

43 Mikey Krebs K CMZ 6:07.1

44 Thomas Swangin 02 SES 7:19.7

45 Spencer Stephens PK Unattached 7:58.5

Event 3 Girls 1200 Meter Run CC 3rd - 5th

=================================================================

Name Year School Finals

=================================================================

1 Amanda Smith 05 SJA 5:08.1

2 Annie Rice 04 SJA 5:26.8

3 Molly Howell 03 DRE 5:27.1

4 Rayna Edwards 03 DRE 5:28.2

5 Brooke Ziegler 03 SJA 5:28.5

6 Haley Howe 04 WES 5:37.3

7 Breanna Russo 04 SJA 5:42.4

8 Shelby Gutman 04 WES 6:00.5

9 Heather Beach 05 SES 6:09.1

10 Kayla Davis 05 SES 6:21.3

11 Breanna Gregory 05 SES 6:27.4

12 Abigail Roland 03 DRE 6:29.5

13 Kara Cain 05 DRE 6:30.6

14 Gracie Kerwin 03 SJA 6:31.4

15 Amber Tien 04 WES 6:37.8

16 Adreanna Cummins 05 SES 6:41.3

17 Elizabeth Albers 04 SJA 6:45.4

18 Amber Brunson 04 MCE 6:48.8

19 Cassidy Dazier 05 SJA 6:49.1

20 Mallory Johnson 04 CMZ 6:56.8

21 Stephanie Kinmon 05 SES 6:58.3

22 Katelyn Kidwell 04 WES 6:59.4

23 Kiley Marsh 04 MCE 7:06.7

24 Isabella Smith 03 SJA 7:09.2

25 Chyanne Webster 05 SES 7:15.0

26 Adriana Robinson 04 CMZ 7:33.5

27 Shelbie Lutz 05 SES 7:49.8

28 Madeline Kerwin 05 SJA 8:14.0

29 Shaena Webster 05 DRE 8:17.8

30 Sarah Woods 05 SES 8:20.9

31 Rebecca Wininger 04 SES 8:29.7

32 Shelby Newton 04 CMZ 8:32.9

33 Kaitlin Willoughby 05 DRE 8:52.8

34 Mallory Ford 04 MCE 9:02.0

35 Madison Meece 04 CMZ 9:29.2

36 Emily Shy 03 DRE 9:29.8

37 Miranda Steinau 03 SJA 9:33.6

38 Brooklyn Henson 05 MCE 9:57.2

39 Ambria Thompson 05 SES 10:47.2

Event 4 Boys 1200 Meter Run CC 3rd - 5th

=================================================================

Name Year School Finals

=================================================================

1 Logan Robinson 05 CMZ 4:51.3

2 Benjamin Spratt 03 DRE 4:52.2

3 Tyler Black 05 SES 5:00.4

4 Bradley Perkins 03 MCE 5:36.0

5 Nate Fox 04 CMZ 5:47.7

6 Jacob Wilson 03 CMZ 5:48.8

7 Logan Baarlaer 04 SJA 5:49.0

8 Dakota Stone 04 DRE 5:59.8

9 Timothy Juett 04 SJA 6:05.0

10 Trenton Weber 05 SJA 6:07.2

11 Kevin Howell 04 DRE 6:11.1

12 Aaron Flick 04 SES 6:11.5

13 Shane Miller 05 SES 6:16.9

14 Timothy Milberg 04 CMZ 6:23.2

15 Anthony Smith 03 SES 6:29.7

16 Dylan Brickler 04 DRE 6:32.2

17 Alex Brockman 03 DRE 6:34.4

18 Collin Gutman 05 WES 6:36.1

19 Timothy Noel 05 CMZ 6:41.4

20 Austin Creech 03 CMZ 6:50.5

21 Joe Helmer 05 SJA 6:54.3

22 Jared Ada 03 SES 6:56.0

23 Zachary Smith 05 SES 6:59.1

24 Koy Gorman 04 DRE 7:01.9

25 Isaiah McCormick 05 MCE 7:02.3

26 Kennon Dazier 03 SJA 7:17.7

27 Benjamin Leming 03 SJA 7:22.2

28 Drake Purnell 04 MCE 7:29.1

29 Joshua Link 04 CMZ 7:35.2

30 Logan Weber 03 SJA 7:42.8

31 Ryan Davis 04 SES 7:48.1

32 David Juett 04 SJA 7:48.7

33 Blake Donaworth 03 SES 7:49.8

34 Adam Kahmann 05 SJA 7:50.6

35 Joseph McCormick 04 MCE 7:55.5

36 Connor Morgan 04 CMZ 8:08.8

37 Hunter Simons 03 MCE 8:17.1

38 Anakin Harper 03 DRE 8:19.7

39 Javier Lemus 04 SES 8:25.1

40 Steve Cummins 03 SES 8:27.1

41 Glen Thompson IV 04 SES 9:06.3

42 Dylan Gamble 03 SJA 9:29.2

43 Nicholas Bills 03 DRE 9:42.6

Event 5 Mixed 1600 Meter Run CC Middle/High School

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Results - Middle School Girls

1 Courtney Colson 08 GCMS 6:55.9

2 Hayley Leach 06 GCMS 6:59.1

3 Katelyn Simons 07 GCMS 7:17.7

4 Janelle Tobler 06 SJA 7:36.2

5 Elizabeth Robinson 07 GCMS 7:39.7

6 Destiny Simons 07 GCMS 7:48.1

7 Kaylie Ezell 06 GCMS 7:59.4

8 Serena Purnell 06 GCMS 8:29.0

9 Amanda Cottrell 08 SJA 8:51.5

10 Alli Flick 08 GCMS 8:52.9

11 Dana Rice 06 SJA 9:09.3

12 Abigail Baxter 06 GCMS 10:58.7

13 Kennedy Stanley 06 GCMS 19:14.7

Results - Middle School Boys

1 Justin McGough 08 GCMS 5:43.7

2 Austin Haubner 06 GCMS 6:11.3

3 James Simons 08 GCMS 6:16.4

4 Zachary Brinker 07 GCMS 6:20.3

5 Jordan Rose 06 GCMS 6:27.5

6 Brett Smith 08 GCMS 6:37.2

7 Brent Young 07 GCMS 6:44.3

8 Cole Simpson 08 GCMS 6:50.4

9 Thomas Ziegler 06 SJA 6:52.1

10 Tyler Jackson 06 GCMS 6:53.2

11 Austin Beach 07 GCMS 7:00.2

12 Andrew Daniels 06 GCMS 7:11.5

13 Jacob Martin 07 GCMS 7:18.4

14 Robby Nelson 08 GCMS 7:19.7

15 Nicholas Gamble 08 SJA 7:42.1

16 Grayson Dazier 07 SJA 8:15.1

17 Trey Beach 06 GCMS 8:15.4

18 Thomas Juett 06 SJA 8:24.2

19 Daniel Gillum 07 GCMS 8:24.5

20 Jacob Lemker 08 SJA 8:36.0

21 Andy Maya 07 GCMS 8:37.1

22 Daniel Juett 06 SJA 9:18.2

23 Cory Hess 08 GCMS 10:32.1

Results - High School Boys

1 Danny Hess 10 GCHS 5:26.9